Heavy-duty pre-separator

Italian translation: pre(-)separatore ad alta/elevata potenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Heavy-duty pre-separator
Italian translation:pre(-)separatore ad alta/elevata potenza
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:14 Aug 26, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Heavy-duty pre-separator
Centralized vacuum systems consist of a suction unit, a control panel, a filtration system, a discharge system, and a series of pipes with inlets in requested locations.
Collect residual materials and waste from multiple inlets simultaneously
Clean continuously for maximum resource-savings
Collect all materials in a single container, located inside or outside the factory, for easier disposal or recycling
Suction unit
Silo/filter chamber
Pipeline
Liquid pre-separator
Heavy-duty pre-separator
Hot material pre-separator
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
pre(-)separatore ad alta/elevata potenza
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pre(-)separatore ad alta/elevata potenza
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4pre-separatore per applicazioni pesanti
martini
4pre-separatori industriali
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heavy-duty pre-separator
pre(-)separatore ad alta/elevata potenza


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1178
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
7 hrs
  -> Thank You

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavy-duty pre-separator
pre-separatori industriali


Explanation:
- pre-separatori industriali
- separatori ciclonici (o cicloni)
- pre-separatori per ridurre grandi quantitativi di materiale

I separatori ciclonici (o cicloni) sono realizzati in lamiera di acciaio zincato e trovano impiego nell'abbattimento di materiali polverosi o solidi. Installati come impianti autonomi o raggruppati in separatori a multiciclone, sono comunemente utilizzati come ** pre-separatori per ridurre grandi quantitativi di materiale ** (segatura di legno, polveri e trucioli) prima di raggiungere il filtro finale.
https://www.centroventilazione.com/cicloni-separatori/

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 250
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavy-duty pre-separator
pre-separatore per applicazioni pesanti


Explanation:
This series has been designed for heavy duty application like connecting to floor grinding machines. These special pre-separators are equipped with:

Pre-separatore progettato per aspirare grandi quantità di polvere durante operazioni di levigatura, carotatura, scarificatura, taglio ecc.. Questi speciali pre-separatori sono equipaggiati con:
http://www.klindex.it/preseparatorecyclon76-p-878.html?langu...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 899




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search