TELESCOPIC PLATFORM FRAMES

Italian translation: telai telescopici con piattaforma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TELESCOPIC PLATFORM FRAMES
Italian translation:telai telescopici con piattaforma
Entered by: martini

13:26 Aug 26, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: TELESCOPIC PLATFORM FRAMES
TELESCOPIC PLATFORM FRAMES are a combination of platforms and telescopic frames.
Platforms are designed to simplify access to the silo for safe filter-manteinance processes.
They are available for 1 or 2 operators, according to the size of the silo
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
telai telescopici con piattaforma
Explanation:
oppure
piattaforme con telai telescopici / strutture / sistemi di sollevamento telescopiche

sono i telai ad essere telescopici
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4telai telescopici con piattaforma
martini
4telai con piattaforma telescopica
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telescopic platform frames
telai con piattaforma telescopica


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1178

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telescopic platform frames
telai telescopici con piattaforma


Explanation:
oppure
piattaforme con telai telescopici / strutture / sistemi di sollevamento telescopiche

sono i telai ad essere telescopici

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 899
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search