Rotary Level kit

Italian translation: kit / gruppo sensore rotativo di livello

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rotary Level kit
Italian translation:kit / gruppo sensore rotativo di livello
Entered by: martini

06:52 Aug 28, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Centralized vacuum systems
English term or phrase: Rotary Level kit
Level sensor silo (Z8 39750)
Rotary sensor ½’’ (Male) stainless steel 24-48VAC Ex used as standard
Rotary Level kit
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
kit / gruppo sensore rotativo di livello
Explanation:
secondo me qui si intende l'insieme


qui seconda pagina

https://www.maintechworld.it/sez_italian/pdf/Z19 unloading B...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kit / gruppo sensore rotativo di livello
martini
4Pezzi per il buon funzionamento dell'albero di rotazione
Gabriel Ferrero


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotary level kit
Pezzi per il buon funzionamento dell'albero di rotazione


Explanation:
Sensore compartimento silo numero (Z8 39750)
La misura del sensore dell'albero di rotazione è di mezzo (pollice/centimetro?) in acciaio inossidabile/antiruggine di tipo 24-48VAC [Non so se Ex è prefisso o una sigla determinata del prodotto o del pezzo) è in dotazione standard tra i pezzi per il buon funzionamento del dispositivo dell'albero di rotazione


Gabriel Ferrero
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotary level kit
kit / gruppo sensore rotativo di livello


Explanation:
secondo me qui si intende l'insieme


qui seconda pagina

https://www.maintechworld.it/sez_italian/pdf/Z19 unloading B...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 899
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search