5 butt stain

Italian translation: giunto di testa 5" (pollici) in acciaio inox

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5 butt stain
Italian translation:giunto di testa 5" (pollici) in acciaio inox
Entered by: martini

15:47 Sep 10, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / morsetto
English term or phrase: 5 butt stain
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B0017LZDEY

Walker Exhaust 33282 HARDWARE MEGA CLAMP 5 BUTT STAIN
Federica Carrus
giunto di testa 5" (pollici) in acciaio inox
Explanation:
Key Features:
Strap Band Clamp
Butt Joint
5 in.
Stainless Steel
https://www.tdotperformance.ca/dynomax-33282-hardware-clamp-...

giunto di testa
https://www.wordreference.com/enit/butt joint
5 = 5" = 5 in. = 5 pollici
stain sta x stainless steel
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, spiegazione super esauriente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4giunzione di testa
Nicola Fortunato
3giunto di testa 5" (pollici) in acciaio inox
martini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giunzione di testa


Explanation:
Conferma l'analisi perché se guardi il sito dice
Walker 33228 - ***Butt-Joint*** Band Clamps
https://www.tdotperformance.ca/dynomax-33228-hardware-clamp-...
e 5 sono i cm
Buon lavoro


Nicola Fortunato
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giunto di testa 5" (pollici) in acciaio inox


Explanation:
Key Features:
Strap Band Clamp
Butt Joint
5 in.
Stainless Steel
https://www.tdotperformance.ca/dynomax-33282-hardware-clamp-...

giunto di testa
https://www.wordreference.com/enit/butt joint
5 = 5" = 5 in. = 5 pollici
stain sta x stainless steel

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 899
Grading comment
Grazie, spiegazione super esauriente




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search