pressostate box

Italian translation: pressostato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressostate box
Italian translation:pressostato
Entered by: martini

11:15 Sep 22, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pressostate box
The cleaning process is controlled by a pressostate box which continuously monitors the pressure loss in the filter.
Giulia Lobascio
Italy
pressostato
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-czech/mechanics-mech-e...

qui i colleghi dicono che non è il caso di tradurre scatola
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pressostat
Emmanuella
3pressostato
martini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressostato


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-czech/mechanics-mech-e...

qui i colleghi dicono che non è il caso di tradurre scatola

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 899

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pressostat


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2020-09-22 12:44:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ovviamente pressostato

Emmanuella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search