This time must be set in the control.

Italian translation: Il tempo (per tale operazione) deve essere impostato nel ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: This time must be set in the control.
Italian translation:Il tempo (per tale operazione) deve essere impostato nel ...
Entered by: martini

16:44 Sep 22, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: This time must be set in the control.
Positioning is made by means of an inductive feeler (not included), reporting to the control that the cleaning must stop. This time must be set in the control.
Giulia Lobascio
Italy
Il tempo (per tale operazione) deve essere impostato nel ...
Explanation:
... dispositivo di comando.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Il tempo (per tale operazione) deve essere impostato nel ...
martini
3Questo tempo deve essere definito nel dispositivo di comando
Emmanuella


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this time must be set in the control.
Questo tempo deve essere definito nel dispositivo di comando


Explanation:
...

Emmanuella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nicola Fortunato: Questo tempo? Definito? MT...?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
this time must be set in the control.
Il tempo (per tale operazione) deve essere impostato nel ...


Explanation:
... dispositivo di comando.

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 899

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola Fortunato
40 mins

agree  Francesco Badolato
15 hrs

agree  Shiri85
1 day 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search