BC Feed to shredder

Italian translation: BC

08:30 Oct 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanics
English term or phrase: BC Feed to shredder
this is a machine of a recycling plant, I cannot understand what does BC before "feed to shredder" stand for
agnese
Italian translation:BC
Explanation:
BC, abbreviazione di bayonet cap, cappuccio a baionetta. (Dizionario Tecnico scientifico della lingua italiana, Hoepli)
Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2BC
Karin Hellbom
2Blower Control?
Maria Antonietta Ricagno


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bc feed to shredder
Blower Control?


Explanation:
Could it be? I am not sure, pls check.

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bc feed to shredder
BC


Explanation:
BC, abbreviazione di bayonet cap, cappuccio a baionetta. (Dizionario Tecnico scientifico della lingua italiana, Hoepli)

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search