thermowatch

Italian translation: controllore della temperatura

08:37 Apr 11, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: thermowatch
themometer with thermowatch control
gellercup
Italian translation:controllore della temperatura
Explanation:
termometro con dispositivo di controllo della temperatura
Selected response from:

Giovanna Lupi
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1controllo termico
Antonella Fontana
4 +2controllore della temperatura
Giovanna Lupi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controllore della temperatura


Explanation:
termometro con dispositivo di controllo della temperatura


    Reference: http://www.i-2-r.com/temp_controllers/l_thermowatch/p_rs1200...
Giovanna Lupi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  didiv
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  annaba
4 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controllo termico


Explanation:
o dispositivo di controllo termico se preferisci dilungarti

Antonella Fontana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Borrelli
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search