make your concerns heard.

Italian translation: dare voce ai propri dubbi/alle proprie perplessità/preoccupazioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:make your concerns heard.
Italian translation:dare voce ai propri dubbi/alle proprie perplessità/preoccupazioni
Entered by: Laura Morarelli

16:18 Nov 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / newsletter
English term or phrase: make your concerns heard.
It is important that as questions or concerns arise at your site, that you make use of the resources available to get answers and make your concerns heard.

Mi verrebbe da tradurre "Rendete pubblici gli aspetti problematici incontrati"

Grazie
Laura Morarelli
Italy
dare voce ai propri dubbi/alle proprie perplessità/preoccupazioni
Explanation:
altra idea
Selected response from:

Monica Paolillo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8dare voce ai propri dubbi/alle proprie perplessità/preoccupazioni
Monica Paolillo
4far conoscere i vostri dubbi
Sofia Marina Christina Loddo
3fai sentire le tue perplessità
piercarlo borelli
3far ascoltare / dare voce a
irenef
3portare la questione all'attenzione/rendere note le proprie preoccupazioni
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portare la questione all'attenzione/rendere note le proprie preoccupazioni


Explanation:
un'idea

Marina Rossa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dare voce ai propri dubbi/alle proprie perplessità/preoccupazioni


Explanation:
altra idea

Monica Paolillo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura P-
7 mins

agree  irenef: ancora una volta ho tenuto la pagina aperta troppo a lungo...
10 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
13 mins

agree  Francesca Pezzoli
13 mins

agree  Margherita Facchini
22 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: sì! :-)
39 mins

agree  Robert Copeland
45 mins

agree  Angelica Perrini
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
far ascoltare / dare voce a


Explanation:
So che sembra letterale, ma si dice anche "fare ascoltare le proprie preoccupazioni" oppure "usare un determinato strumento per dar voce ai propri timori"
HTH

irenef
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fai sentire le tue perplessità


Explanation:
.. o sto semplificando troppo?

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
far conoscere i vostri dubbi


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

Sofia Marina Christina Loddo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search