Content coverage

Italian translation: argomenti trattati / in discussione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:content coverage
Italian translation:argomenti trattati / in discussione
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

08:15 Aug 20, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / scienze
English term or phrase: Content coverage
Non ho altro. Il titolo � Agenda
Miranda Menga
argomenti trattati / in discussione
Explanation:
Peccato che però non vi sia più contesto.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3argomenti trattati / in discussione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3trattazione degli argomenti
Elena Zanetti
3copertura dei contenuti
Sarah Jane Webb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
content coverage
copertura dei contenuti


Explanation:
potrebbe essere?

Sarah Jane Webb
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
content coverage
argomenti trattati / in discussione


Explanation:
Peccato che però non vi sia più contesto.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pcs_MCIL: sì, argomenti trattati.
2 mins
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  Elena Fiori
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena

agree  Giacinto Guida
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Grazie Giacinto

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
content coverage
trattazione degli argomenti


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2009-08-20 08:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche panoramica degli argomenti...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search