outreach strategy

Italian translation: relazioni esterne

08:51 Feb 18, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: outreach strategy
Can assist in preparation of Q&A, liaison with Editorial, Press Desk, advise on outreach strategy

cos'è una outreach strategy?
Rino Tommasino
Italy
Italian translation:relazioni esterne
Explanation:
un'altra idea
Selected response from:

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2relazioni esterne
Laura Cattaneo
3 +1strategia di sensibilizzazione
Valentina Del Maestro
3strategie di comunicazione
Danila Moro
3strategia di sensibilizzazione
federica gagliardi
3strategia di contatto
Sara Negro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategia di contatto


Explanation:
una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2011-02-18 08:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potrebbe andare se la si intende nei confronti di clienti... è il tuo caso nel testo?

Sara Negro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strategia di sensibilizzazione


Explanation:
altra proposta...ovviamente dovrei tararla sul tuo testo...

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategia di sensibilizzazione


Explanation:
in pratica per "allargare" la comunicazione a più persone


    Reference: http://mymemory.translated.net/s.php?q=outreach&sl=en-GB&tl=...
federica gagliardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relazioni esterne


Explanation:
un'altra idea

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina prina-ricotti
21 mins
  -> grazie Cristina!

agree  Sara Negro
3 hrs
  -> grazie Sara, ciao!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategie di comunicazione


Explanation:
in realtà il concetto di outreach è più ampio, include tutte le iniziative per ampliare il numero delle persone che vengono a vario titolo in contatto col prodotto, ed è anche ql di più di una strategia di marketing.
Comunicazione è solo un termine che vi si avvicina.

Sensibilizzazione a mio avviso andrebbe bene in un contesto umanitario, dove il termine è molto usato.

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search