video DJ booth

Italian translation: postazione per video DJ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video DJ booth
Italian translation:postazione per video DJ
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:47 Feb 1, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia /
English term or phrase: video DJ booth
BenQ, the internationally acclaimed innovator of digital signage and projection technology, today announced the advanced solutions to be unveiled at ISE 2016. BenQ will be exhibiting for the seventh consecutive year from February 9th to 12th at ISE Booth 4-U24 in Hall 4. In addition to hardware, BenQ will utilize ISE as a launch pad to highlight its software integration capabilities, resulting in unique and specialized systems including projectors with a laser light source, smart displays controlled by an app to manage and show content from USB sticks, Rec.709 home theatre projectors, and a wireless plug-and-play presentation technique.
The exhibition at ISE 2016 promises to be a spectacular sensory experience, as BenQ stages a Club Lounge with a video DJ booth, digital cocktail bar, and interactive dance learning - all filled and surrounded with state-of-the-art displays.
Daniela Gabrietti
postazione per video-DJ
Explanation:
Cioè per DJ specializzati nella riproduzione dei filmati.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2016-02-01 19:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bolognatoday.it/eventi/concerti/video-dj-franco-b...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2016-02-01 19:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cacoweb.com/cacoagenda/2016/01/15/MAURY-VIDEO-DJ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2016-02-01 19:53:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Video DJ" è utilizzato solitamente senza trattino.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consolle DJ video
Lisa Jane
4postazione per video-DJ
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
video dj booth
postazione per video-DJ


Explanation:
Cioè per DJ specializzati nella riproduzione dei filmati.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2016-02-01 19:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bolognatoday.it/eventi/concerti/video-dj-franco-b...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2016-02-01 19:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cacoweb.com/cacoagenda/2016/01/15/MAURY-VIDEO-DJ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2016-02-01 19:53:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Video DJ" è utilizzato solitamente senza trattino.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
video dj booth
consolle DJ video


Explanation:
Se vedi gli immagini google con questo termine sono tutti consolle con video e giochi di luci che mi sembra il tipo di cosa che fa quest'azienda-poi ho trovato questa ref- Qui è tradotto così:

La presenza di BenQ all’ISE 2016 si configura come un’esperienza sensoriale spettacolare. Come polo di attrazione, il Club Lounge BenQ con consolle dj video, digital cocktail bar e scuola di ballo interattiva, il tutto allestito con gli ultimi modelli di display BenQ. L’azienda taiwanese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-02-01 20:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.assodigitale.it/allise-2016-benq-mette-scena-inn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-02-01 20:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?q=djbooth&source=lnms&tbm=isch&...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-02-01 20:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in ogni caso credo che l'importante è la consolle che fa effetti di luce/video speciali e non il DJ stesso


    https://www.assodigitale.it/allise-2016-benq-mette-scena-innovazione-qualita-design/#.Vq-4hVkpc2F
    https://www.google.it/search?q=djbooth&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwiY05DiqtfKAhVkJnIKHbTnAg0Q_AUIBygB&biw=1600&bih=744#tbm=isch&q=v
Lisa Jane
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
19 mins
  -> Grazie Francesco!

agree  Elena Reggiani
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Elena!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search