sleep incline

Italian translation: angolo di inclinazione durante il sonno

11:46 Jun 28, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: sleep incline
Sleep incline trend

Da un manuale di un dispositivo di monitoraggio cardiaco
F Filippi
Ireland
Italian translation:angolo di inclinazione durante il sonno
Explanation:
In questo link c'è anche un'illustrazione

Sleep incline is the angle between the patient’s torso and the horizontal
plane, measured during night-time
http://www.fundacionkaplan.cl/assets/hmp_c-hf.pdf

Letti regolabili permettono di modificare l’angolo di inclinazione del letto dove appoggiano testa e piedi.
http://www.my-webmagazine.com/2010/09/puo-un-materasso-migli...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2angolo di inclinazione durante il sonno
Francesco Badolato
4tendenza alla posizione inclinata nel/durante il sonno
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendenza alla posizione inclinata nel/durante il sonno


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
angolo di inclinazione durante il sonno


Explanation:
In questo link c'è anche un'illustrazione

Sleep incline is the angle between the patient’s torso and the horizontal
plane, measured during night-time
http://www.fundacionkaplan.cl/assets/hmp_c-hf.pdf

Letti regolabili permettono di modificare l’angolo di inclinazione del letto dove appoggiano testa e piedi.
http://www.my-webmagazine.com/2010/09/puo-un-materasso-migli...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matteo S.: sono d'accordo
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Matteo

agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Teresa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search