asystole threshold

Italian translation: soglia di asistole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asystole threshold
Italian translation:soglia di asistole
Entered by: Claudia Mattaliano

10:11 Jul 19, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: asystole threshold
Trattasi di un defibrillatore

ASYSTOLE THRESHOLD
The Asystole peak-to-peak threshold is set at 0.08 mV. ECG rhythms at or below 0.08 mV will be classified as Asystole and will not be shockable.

Non ho trovato riscontri con *soglia* e *limite* di asistolia... Esiste un termine più specifico?

Grazie!
Claudia
Claudia Mattaliano
soglia di asistole
Explanation:
o dell'asistole

www.cuorevita.it/ manu%20first%20verde/introduzione_man2.pdf -
Selected response from:

Sabina Moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3soglia di asistole
Sabina Moscatelli
3soglia di defibrillazione
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soglia di asistole


Explanation:
o dell'asistole

www.cuorevita.it/ manu%20first%20verde/introduzione_man2.pdf -

Sabina Moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
14 mins

agree  verbis
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
26 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soglia di defibrillazione


Explanation:
vedi link

buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.criloreto.it/corsi/dp/dp_general.htm
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search