syringe attachment appliances

Italian translation: attacchi per siringhe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:syringe attachment appliances
Italian translation:attacchi per siringhe
Entered by: Irene Acler

13:55 Dec 2, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: syringe attachment appliances
Si parla sempre di kit per lo sbiancamento dentale domestico e in studio. Questo kit comprende "6 syringe attachment appliances".

Grazie per l'aiuto.
Irene Acler
Italy
attacchi per siringhe
Explanation:
meglio omettere la traduzione di appliance (=dispositivo), poiché sarebbe ridondante
Selected response from:

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attacchi per siringhe
Maria Francesca Gangemi
4dispositivi per il fissaggio della siringa
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivi per il fissaggio della siringa


Explanation:
credo vada bene

Clelia Tarasco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attacchi per siringhe


Explanation:
meglio omettere la traduzione di appliance (=dispositivo), poiché sarebbe ridondante

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search