align

Italian translation: improntare

17:21 Mar 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Dentistry / Marketing biomateriali per impianti
English term or phrase: align
XXX has utilised its innate understanding of our customers’ needs to align our existing and new products to improving patient outcomes.

Avevo pensato "adattare" però non mi suona tanto bene rispetto a "patient outcomes".... tantomeno "allineare"

Qualche suggerimento?

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
Italian translation:improntare
Explanation:
improntare i nuovi prodotti al...

direi così..
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adeguare
Michele Esposito
3per/al fine di puntare coi propri prodotti ...
Danila Moro
3improntare
Elena Zanetti
3uniformare
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adeguare


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
improntare


Explanation:
improntare i nuovi prodotti al...

direi così..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uniformare


Explanation:
La mia proposta

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 113

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per/al fine di puntare coi propri prodotti ...


Explanation:
al miglioramento degli outcome dei pazienti.


cambierei un po'.

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search