drift (nel contesto)

Italian translation: spostamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drift (nel contesto)
Italian translation:spostamento
Entered by: marina callegari

07:11 Apr 14, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: drift (nel contesto)
There was a slight intorsion or drift of the left upper extremity...
Secondo voi, posso usare "movement" in this case?

Grazie!
kpi
spostamento
Explanation:
una proposta...
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Grazie, Marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3spostamento
marina callegari
1incasso
Cristina Mazzucchelli


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spostamento


Explanation:
una proposta...

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1641
Grading comment
Grazie, Marina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marifiore
56 mins

agree  annaba
1 hr

agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
incasso


Explanation:
io avevo pensato a incasso...ma forse è un pò troppo azzardato...
solo un suggerimento!

Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search