C.P.R.

Italian translation: Aspetta per la rianimazione cardiopolmonare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hold C.P.R. (colloquial)
Italian translation:Aspetta per la rianimazione cardiopolmonare
Entered by: Laura Gentili

08:30 Feb 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: C.P.R.
doctor says "Hold CPR" to another doc as they assist a patient who's going into a coma
carlav
aspetta per la rianimazione cardiopolmonare
Explanation:
CPR: rianimazione cardiopolmonare
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7aspetta per la rianimazione cardiopolmonare
Laura Gentili
4 +1cardiopulmonary resuscitation
Bilingualduo
4rianimazione cardiopolmonare
Fernando Muela Sopeña


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
aspetta per la rianimazione cardiopolmonare


Explanation:
CPR: rianimazione cardiopolmonare

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Jean
2 mins

agree  babi
12 mins

agree  marina callegari
45 mins

agree  CLS Lexi-tech
2 hrs

agree  Siu (X)
2 hrs

agree  Simona Oliva
6 hrs

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cardiopulmonary resuscitation


Explanation:
Rianimazione cardiopolmonare.
Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  artemisia (X)
20 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rianimazione cardiopolmonare


Explanation:
CPR - Cardiopulmonary resuscitation. Rianimazione cardiopolmonare in Italian. See the links below.
Good luck!

RIANIMAZIONE CARDIOPOLMONARE: le basi elementari. In questa pagina descriviamo
brevemente le basi elemantari della rianimazione cardiopolmonare. ...
www.joynet.it/medicina/medicina/rianim.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Programma di formazione in rianimazione cardiopolmonare (CPR) ...
... N.10 - Dicembre 1997. PROGRAMMA DI FORMAZIONE IN RIANIMAZIONE CARDIOPOLMONARE
(CPR) PRESSO L’AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA DI CAREGGI. ...
www.dfc.unifi.it/aoc/97_12/art12.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

PROGRAMMA DI FORMAZIONE IN RIANIMAZIONE CARDIOPOLMONARE ...
Bollettino medico dell'ospedale di Careggi. ... PROGRAMMA DI FORMAZIONE IN RIANIMAZIONE
CARDIOPOLMONARE CEREBRALE PER L'AZIENDA CAREGGI. ...
www.dfc.unifi.it/aoc/95_12/art2.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dfc.unifi.it ]


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search