large cell

Italian translation: (carcinoma) a grandi cellule

13:09 Nov 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: large cell
Histological subtype was divided into 5 cases of squamous cell type, 3 cases of adenocarcinoma, 4 cases of large cell and 4 cases of mixed types.

grazie a tutti!
laura rutigliano
Italian translation:(carcinoma) a grandi cellule
Explanation:
http://www.airc.it/tumori/tumore-al-polmone.asp
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(carcinoma) a grandi cellule
Laura Gentili
4grandi celluli
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(carcinoma) a grandi cellule


Explanation:
http://www.airc.it/tumori/tumore-al-polmone.asp

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
0 min

agree  Clelia Tarasco: che velocità,
2 mins

agree  clinicaltrial
5 mins

agree  Beatrice
40 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grandi celluli


Explanation:
vedi il sito che ti indico


    Reference: http://www.registri-tumori.it/survival/main.htm
Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search