serum phospholipids

Italian translation: fosfolipidi sierici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serum phospholipids
Italian translation:fosfolipidi sierici
Entered by: Esivla

08:59 Jul 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Dermatologia
English term or phrase: serum phospholipids
Scheda di dermatologia sugli effetti dell'olio di pesce su alcune malattie cutanee.
Esivla
fosfolipidi sierici
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5fosfolipidi sierici
marina callegari
4 +3fosfolipidi sierici
Mariangela Moroni
4fosfolipidi del siero
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fosfolipidi sierici


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilia metta
19 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Mihaela Petrican
20 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Ivan Patti
48 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Monica C
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
2 hrs
  -> grazie

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fosfolipidi sierici


Explanation:
fosfolipidemia


    www.carloanibaldi.com/terapia/valori_normali.htm - 818k
Mariangela Moroni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cecilia metta
18 mins

agree  Ivan Patti
47 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fosfolipidi del siero


Explanation:
I principali acidi grassi omega-3 insaturi presenti nell'olio di pesce sono l'acido .... dei cambiamenti in acidi grassi relativi in fosfolipidi del siero. ...



    Reference: http://www.cancroecuradibella.it/p4.swf
Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 98




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search