study doctor/ other study personnel

Italian translation: medico responsabile dello studio

08:47 Dec 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / research study
English term or phrase: study doctor/ other study personnel
Come posso rendere i termini? "medico referente dello studio" può essere corretto o dovrei essere più letterale? "Altro personale dello studio" è troppo generico?
Chiara Guglielmini
Italian translation:medico responsabile dello studio
Explanation:
Study doctor: medico responsabile dello studio
Other study personnel: altro personale addetto allo studio, altro personale che collabora allo studio
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie e buone feste!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4medico responsabile dello studio
Laura Gentili
4 +1medico dello studio/altro personale partecipante allo studio o sperimentazione
Beatrice di Venosa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medico dello studio/altro personale partecipante allo studio o sperimentazione


Explanation:
http://www.emea.europa.eu/humandocs/PDFs/EPAR/kaletra/453001...
http://www.irccsneurolesi.it/pdf/CE.pdf

Beatrice di Venosa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona trapani
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
medico responsabile dello studio


Explanation:
Study doctor: medico responsabile dello studio
Other study personnel: altro personale addetto allo studio, altro personale che collabora allo studio

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 690
Grading comment
Grazie e buone feste!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Sì, e Buone Feste!
26 mins

agree  Miranda Menga: medico responsabile dello studio/altro personale partecipante allo studio
29 mins

agree  Sabina moscatelli:
1 hr

agree  Monia Di Martino
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search