plastic-type liquids

Italian translation: liquidi plastici

09:04 Dec 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / un sigillante
English term or phrase: plastic-type liquids
E'un sigillante per suture formato da due liquidi, che io identifico come "liquidi plastici". Ho il dubbio che mi sfugga qualcosa....
Chiara Guglielmini
Italian translation:liquidi plastici
Explanation:
ne parlano qui (http://books.google.com/books?id=hYFobYiaWYMC&pg=RA2-PA468&l... ma non sono sicura che sia il tuo caso
Selected response from:

Beatrice di Venosa
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sigillante plastico liquido
Hadriana
2 -1liquidi plastici
Beatrice di Venosa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
liquidi plastici


Explanation:
ne parlano qui (http://books.google.com/books?id=hYFobYiaWYMC&pg=RA2-PA468&l... ma non sono sicura che sia il tuo caso

Beatrice di Venosa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Miranda Menga: liquidi plastificanti
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sigillante plastico liquido


Explanation:
Il termine sigillante plastico si trova in rete in molti siti...questo è uno per esempio: http://www.saratoga.it/ita/products_detail.asp?iProvenienza=...{84B09695-74BC-4247-B55A-230676682CB0}

Hadriana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search