study device

Italian translation: dispositivi oggetto di studio

15:49 Dec 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: study device
"Any study device can cause side effects""Ogni metodo di....può causare effetti collaterali" come rendere "study device"? Si tratta di un nuovo metodo per chiudere ferite, oggetto di studio in trial clinico...
Chiara Guglielmini
Italian translation:dispositivi oggetto di studio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice di Venosa
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:-) Buon Natale!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2strumenti di studio
moranna (X)
3 +1dispositivi oggetto di studio
Beatrice di Venosa


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strumenti di studio


Explanation:
Si parla di apparecchiature, strumenti o altro ancora in via di perfezionamento o sperimentazione.

moranna (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miranda Menga: apparecchiature in esame
2 mins
  -> grazie Buon Natale

agree  mw1: dispositivo sotto prova
12 mins
  -> grazie Buon Natale

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivi oggetto di studio


Explanation:
.

Beatrice di Venosa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie:-) Buon Natale!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari
35 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search