CRF page

Italian translation: scheda raccolta dati (CRF)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRF page
Italian translation:scheda raccolta dati (CRF)
Entered by: Fulvia Medana

11:10 Feb 11, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CRF page
XXX will be reimbursed thirty Euros (€30) per CRF page for each additional CRF that is required by XXX and that is not otherwise reimbursed above.

CRF va tradotto in italiano?

Grazie per l'aiuto!
Fulvia Medana
Italy
scheda raccolta dati (CRF)
Explanation:
Io metterei "per ogni scheda raccolta dati (CRF)"
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Laura!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6scheda raccolta dati (CRF)
Laura Gentili
3cartella clinica
Chiara Guglielmini
Summary of reference entries provided
Elizabeth Lyons

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
crf page
scheda raccolta dati (CRF)


Explanation:
Io metterei "per ogni scheda raccolta dati (CRF)"

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 690
Grading comment
Grazie Laura!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefania Williams
2 mins

agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio
3 mins

agree  Daniela Bazzani
9 mins

agree  marina callegari
48 mins

agree  Diego Negri
1 hr

agree  torrianitrad (X)
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crf page
cartella clinica


Explanation:
A volte indica anche una cartella clinica

Chiara Guglielmini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37




Reference comments


218 days
Reference

Reference information:
It should be added here that CRF refers to Case Report Form, for clarity.

Elizabeth Lyons
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search