review

Italian translation: prendere visione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:review
Italian translation:prendere visione
Entered by: Laura Gentili

08:32 Feb 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Consenso informato
English term or phrase: review
Salve colleghi

Si tratta di un Informed Consent Form.

La frase incriminata è la seguente:
"I may also request that any other person be given this information and a copy of this consent form to review."

Non mi riesce di rendere bene soprattutto "review"
Chi mi dà una mano?
Grazie
Antonio
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
prendere visione
Explanation:

Ho inoltre la facoltà di richiedere che una qualsiasi altra persona possa prendere visione di queste informazioni e di una copia del presente consenso informato
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie a tutti :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8prendere visione
Laura Gentili
4 +1di cui prendere visione, da revisionare
Valerie Scaletta
3 +1visionare
Marie-Hélène Hayles
3esaminare
Beatrice di Venosa
3di leggerlo attentamente
Chiara Guglielmini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visionare


Explanation:
un suggerimento

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di cui prendere visione, da revisionare


Explanation:
di cui prendere visione, o anche da revisionare

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: prendere visione
12 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
prendere visione


Explanation:

Ho inoltre la facoltà di richiedere che una qualsiasi altra persona possa prendere visione di queste informazioni e di una copia del presente consenso informato

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 690
Grading comment
Mille grazie a tutti :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wioletta Gołębiewska
1 min

agree  marina callegari
1 min

agree  Monia Di Martino
2 mins

agree  Daniela Bazzani
6 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
9 mins

agree  Paola Dossan
9 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
12 mins

agree  Debora Villa
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di leggerlo attentamente


Explanation:
Di review di riguardarlo con attenzione

Chiara Guglielmini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esaminare


Explanation:
dipende da chi è quel "any other person": un parente? un esperto?

Beatrice di Venosa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search