medium priority rate

Italian translation: segnale a priorità media

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medium priority rate
Italian translation:segnale a priorità media
Entered by: Acubens

15:51 Sep 16, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / test
English term or phrase: medium priority rate
This alarm causes the 'Low Battery' message to appear in the message area, the battery fuel gauge icon to turn red, show empty, and flash at the @medium priority rate@, and the @low priority@ audible alarm to sound

E' tratto da un test.
Grazie
Acubens
Italy
segnale priorità media
Explanation:
di Mallory in modo che emetta segnali di allarme in ordine di priorità. ... attivare un segnale acustico alla frequenza e alla forma specifica della forma d'onda del ... configurabile per fornire segnali di allarme di priorità bassa, media e alta. ...(see URL sotto)
Selected response from:

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1segnale priorità media
GianLuigi Miani
2 +1alla velocità che indica/contraddistingue una priorità media
Sara Maghini


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alla velocità che indica/contraddistingue una priorità media


Explanation:
Forse...

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: o frequenza
1 hr
  -> Sì, anche! Grazie mille.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
segnale priorità media


Explanation:
di Mallory in modo che emetta segnali di allarme in ordine di priorità. ... attivare un segnale acustico alla frequenza e alla forma specifica della forma d'onda del ... configurabile per fornire segnali di allarme di priorità bassa, media e alta. ...(see URL sotto)


    Reference: http://www.digikey.it/it/it/ph/Mallory/MSS5MA_Medical_alarm....
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
42 mins
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search