stage practise

Italian translation: pratica sul campo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stage practise
Italian translation:pratica sul campo
Entered by: Bruno Depascale

10:17 Feb 9, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stage practise
Coronary artery bypass and endovascular stent-grafts stage practise: case report
Bruno Depascale
Italy
pratica sul campo
Explanation:
La mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2012-02-14 12:39:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Bruno.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille Francesco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rehearsal
carmelo1
3pratica sul campo
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rehearsal


Explanation:
rehersal is the term that means exactly *stage oractise*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-09 14:52:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao Bruno.

Mea culpa. Please disregard my suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-09 14:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao Bruno,

Mea culpa. Please disregard my suggestion

Carmelo

carmelo1
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Carmelo, grazie per la risposta, intendi dire che dovrei tradurre il termine inglese con un altro termine inglese come "reharsal"?


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pratica sul campo


Explanation:
La mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2012-02-14 12:39:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Bruno.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Grazie mille Francesco!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search