harboring

Italian translation: [micro peptidi] contenenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harboring
Italian translation:[micro peptidi] contenenti
Entered by: fbbest

16:55 Feb 23, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicina Rigenerativa
English term or phrase: harboring
non riesco a capire il senso di questo verbo nel contesto:

"Cell-based phenotypic has led to the identification of small peptides harboring both differentiating and paracrine "logics" to target stem cells for cardiovascular repair."

Si parla di medicina rigenerativa e di alcuni nuovi approcci in questo campo.

Grazie mille!!!!

Marika
Marika Costantini
Italy
[micro peptidi] contenenti
Explanation:
ma anche 'che ospitano'...
Selected response from:

fbbest
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[micro peptidi] contenenti
fbbest
3che possiedono/che agiscono in base a
Danila Moro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
che possiedono/che agiscono in base a


Explanation:
logiche/funzioni paracrine .....

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 467

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[micro peptidi] contenenti


Explanation:
ma anche 'che ospitano'...

fbbest
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie mille !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: ciao!
2 hrs
  -> un caro saluto Zerlin! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search