blinded clinical event committee

Italian translation: comitato per gli eventi clinici in cieco

14:49 Oct 13, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Studio clinico
English term or phrase: blinded clinical event committee
Mandatory adjudication of all reported events by an independent and blinded clinical event committee is recommended. Non so come tradurre in questo caso blinded che mi sembra riferito al comitato. Può essere "non informato"? Grazie
Miranda Menga
Italian translation:comitato per gli eventi clinici in cieco
Explanation:

direi cosi...

http://www.xagena.it/news/e-chirurgia_it_news/e42072ee175d6f...
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2comitato per gli eventi clinici in cieco
Elena Zanetti
3comitato indipendente per gli eventi clinici (che opera) in cieco
Elisabetta Lupi
3comitato (per gli) eventi clinici in cieco
Danila Moro


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comitato per gli eventi clinici in cieco


Explanation:

direi cosi...

http://www.xagena.it/news/e-chirurgia_it_news/e42072ee175d6f...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: ovviamente concordo
3 mins
  -> grazie Danila!

agree  Daniela Gatto
5 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comitato (per gli) eventi clinici in cieco


Explanation:
secondo me puoi dire così.

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 467

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comitato indipendente per gli eventi clinici (che opera) in cieco


Explanation:
penso che voglia dire questo ... cioè il comitato indipendente non ha accesso ai dati dei pazienti (is blinded to patient data)

Elisabetta Lupi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search