video footage edition

Italian translation: riprese video (a cura di)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video footage edition
Italian translation:riprese video (a cura di)
Entered by: aitam

13:46 Nov 12, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: video footage edition
Buongiorno, vi chiedo un contributo per questa stringa. Negli aknowledgements di un modulo di e-learning sulla tiroidectomia minimamente invasiva, si legge "video footage edition provided by...", cui seguono i nomi dei tecnici audiovisivi che hanno curato il video dell'intervento inserito nel modulo.
Grazie!
aitam
Italy
riprese video (fornite da/a cura di)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2013-11-17 11:07:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco, grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4riprese video (fornite da/a cura di)
Francesco Badolato
4sequenze video/filmate a cura di
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequenze video/filmate a cura di


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1604

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
riprese video (fornite da/a cura di)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2013-11-17 11:07:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco, grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Iacob Bozesan
19 mins
  -> grazie Simona

agree  haribert
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  chiaramusio
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  texjax DDS PhD: Personalmente preferisco " a cura di" :)
3 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search