editor\'s choice video

Italian translation: Video scelto dall'editore/ direttore

08:27 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: editor\'s choice video
Clinical trial

Conflict of interest:
XXX and YYY have received research grants from ZZZ.
....have received speaker’s honoraries and/or travel grants from ...

The editor’s choice video can be viewed online at http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/journal/10.1002(ISSN)1522-726...
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:Video scelto dall'editore/ direttore
Explanation:
dovrebbe significare questo
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Video selezionato dall'editore/dal redattore
Ambra Cavallaro
4Video scelto dall'editore/ direttore
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Video scelto dall'editore/ direttore


Explanation:
dovrebbe significare questo

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
editor\\\'s choice video
Video selezionato dall'editore/dal redattore


Explanation:


Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search