uncleaned preliminary data

Italian translation: dati preliminari non controllati/verificati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncleaned preliminary data
Italian translation:dati preliminari non controllati/verificati
Entered by: Mario Altare

09:39 Mar 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: uncleaned preliminary data
Scientific conclusions

Analyses of ** uncleaned preliminary data ** of a clinical trial evaluating Xofigo in combination with abiraterone acetate and prednisone/prednisolone in a patient population with asymptomatic or mildly symptomatic prostate cancer (ERA 223), found that the incidences of treatment emergent fractures and deaths were increased in the treatment arm (radium-223 dichloride plus abiraterone acetate and prednisone/prednisolone) compared to the control arm (placebo plus abiraterone acetate and prednisone/prednisolone).
Mario Altare
dati preliminari non controllati/verificati
Explanation:
Dati preliminari non controllati sembrano indicare un'efficacia del Bosentan anche nella ipertensione polmonare associata a
tromboembolia cronica (CTEPH), che presenta aspetti clinici e morfologici simili alla IPAH.

http://doczz.it/doc/215253/abstracts-comunicazioni-orali
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4dati preliminari non controllati/verificati
Danila Moro
4dati preliminari grezzi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3dati preliminari non ripuliti
mona elshazly


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dati preliminari non ripuliti


Explanation:
dati preliminari non ripuliti


    Reference: http://https://www.debian.org/releases/stable/s390/release-n...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dati preliminari grezzi


Explanation:
Come si può notare, "dati grezzi", cioè non ancora revisionati e ricorretti, è molto attestato nel campo degli studi clinici:

https://www.google.it/search?q=studio clinico "dati grezzi"&...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1592

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dati preliminari non controllati/verificati


Explanation:
Dati preliminari non controllati sembrano indicare un'efficacia del Bosentan anche nella ipertensione polmonare associata a
tromboembolia cronica (CTEPH), che presenta aspetti clinici e morfologici simili alla IPAH.

http://doczz.it/doc/215253/abstracts-comunicazioni-orali

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 467
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che hanno risposto) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
8 mins
  -> grazie Francesco :)

agree  Serena Arduini: Con "Uncleaned" si intende che le attività di monitoraggio e di controllo dei dati da parte di Data Management non sono state concluse.
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  EleoE
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  tradu-grace
7 hrs
  -> Grazie cara :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search