Clinic date

Italian translation: Data di accettazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clinic date
Italian translation:Data di accettazione
Entered by: elisabetta minetto

08:51 Jul 31, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / modulistica
English term or phrase: Clinic date
Nell'intestazione di un referto medico, in cui si riportano i dati dell'ospedale, nome dello specialista, numero, indirizzo, etc., sotto la data odierna (qui 4/5/2019) viene riportata la ***clinic date*** che è di due giorni precedenti (3/5/2019).
vedo lo stesso post ma la risposta è in polacco :(
elisabetta minetto
Data di accettazione
Explanation:
Ciao!
I utilizzerei questa formula.
Buon lavoro!

Gianna
Selected response from:

Gianna Senesi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Data di valutazione (clinica)
Luigi Argentino
3Data di accettazione
Gianna Senesi
3Vedere di seguito
Alessandra Rizzo
Summary of reference entries provided
data della sessione clinica
José Patrício

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clinic date
Vedere di seguito


Explanation:
Data della visita in clinica / della visita dal medico

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/medical-health...
Questo è come è stato tradotto in russo (дата посещения клиники/врача)

Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clinic date
Data di accettazione


Explanation:
Ciao!
I utilizzerei questa formula.
Buon lavoro!

Gianna

Gianna Senesi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clinic date
Data di valutazione (clinica)


Explanation:
La mia opinione è che si riferisca alla "clinical assessment date".

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: data della sessione clinica

Reference information:
Clinic date is the date on which a specific clinic session occurs. - https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-polish/medical-health-...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search