scapular anastomoses

Italian translation: Rete (reticolo) arteriosa della scapola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scapular anastomoses
Italian translation:Rete (reticolo) arteriosa della scapola
Entered by: Luigi Argentino

09:25 Sep 4, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / anatomia
English term or phrase: scapular anastomoses
E' un trattata di anatomia e sta descrivendo una figura.
Scapular anastomoses between the A. subclavia and A. axillaris, right side; ventral view.
Scapular anastomoses:
• The A. circumflexa scapulae originating from the A. subscapularis (from the A. axillaris) passes through the medial axillary space on the dorsal side, where it anastomoses in the Fossa infraspinata with the A. suprascapularis (from the current area of the A. subclavia) (*).
• The A. circumflexa scapulae can anastomose (not shown here) with the A. dorsalis scapulae (branch of the A. transversa cervicis/colli from the circulatory area of the A. subclavia) in the Fossa infraspinata via a branch at the medial margin of the scapula.

Trovo pochissimi riscontri per anastomosi scapolare e o della scapola...
Grazie.
Angela Federica Ruspini
Italy
Rete (reticolo) arteriosa della scapola
Explanation:
Mi sembra più descrittivo e funzionale. Anche rete o reticolo anastomico

https://www.medicinapertutti.it/argomento/vascolarizzazione-...

https://www.google.it/search?q=rete anastomica&ie=UTF-8&oe=U...

Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anastomosi scapolare
mona elshazly
3Rete (reticolo) arteriosa della scapola
Luigi Argentino


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anastomosi scapolare


Explanation:
Anastomosi scapolare


    Reference: http://https://it.qwerty.wiki/wiki/Circulatory_anastomosis
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rete (reticolo) arteriosa della scapola


Explanation:
Mi sembra più descrittivo e funzionale. Anche rete o reticolo anastomico

https://www.medicinapertutti.it/argomento/vascolarizzazione-...

https://www.google.it/search?q=rete anastomica&ie=UTF-8&oe=U...



Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search