failing

Italian translation: refrattario (al trattamento)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:failing (the treatment)
Italian translation:refrattario (al trattamento)
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

17:15 Sep 12, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / sinossi di protocollo clinico
English term or phrase: failing
A Phase Ib/II, Open-Label, Multicenter Study Evaluating the Safety, Pharmacokinetics, and Efficacy of XXX or YYY Administered in Combination with Zto Patients with Intermediate- or High-Risk Myelofibrosis Failing ZZZ

Failing può essere reso con "che non hanno risposto a"?
stefania milano
Italy
refrattaria a...
Explanation:
Qui il termine è riferito alla patologia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2019-09-12 17:22:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2non rispondente a
Luigi Argentino
4 +1refrattaria a...
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refrattaria a...


Explanation:
Qui il termine è riferito alla patologia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2019-09-12 17:22:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Eleonora

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non rispondente a


Explanation:
https://www.pharmastar.it/news/orto-reuma/artrite-reumatoide...



Luigi Argentino
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
4 hrs
  -> graze

agree  martini
13 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search