PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Criteria Led discharge

Italian translation: Dimissione protetta con percorso assistenziale programmato

08:22 Sep 20, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Criteria Led discharge
Linee guida gastroenterite

Dimissioni sulla base di criteri stabiliti/orientati/programmati?
Non mi viene in mente altro.
Grazie
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Italian translation:Dimissione protetta con percorso assistenziale programmato
Explanation:
https://www.policlinicodimonza.it/dimissione-un-momento-deli...

https://www.nursetimes.org/dimissione-protetta-cose-si-utili...
Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Dimissione protetta con percorso assistenziale programmato
Luigi Argentino
3Dimissione basata su criteri clinici-organizzativi prefissati e misurabili
Gianna Senesi


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criteria led discharge
Dimissione basata su criteri clinici-organizzativi prefissati e misurabili


Explanation:
Ciao.
Il senso è quello, sì.
Qualora ti servisse una formula più formale,
questa è la definizione fornita sul Giornale Italiano di Cardiologia:
http://www.giornaledicardiologia.it/allegati/02448_2016_09/f...

Gianna Senesi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie,


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criteria led discharge
Dimissione protetta con percorso assistenziale programmato


Explanation:
https://www.policlinicodimonza.it/dimissione-un-momento-deli...

https://www.nursetimes.org/dimissione-protetta-cose-si-utili...

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search