investigational site(s)

Italian translation: centri di sperimentazione

15:11 Oct 3, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / studio clinico
English term or phrase: investigational site(s)
investigational sites

Segue una lista di ospedali in cui viene condotto lo studio in questione
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:centri di sperimentazione
Explanation:
Sono i centri in cui si svolge lo studio clinico
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5centri di sperimentazione
Laura Gentili
3 +1Strutture presso le quali si svolgono le sperimentazioni cliniche
Luigi Argentino


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
centri di sperimentazione


Explanation:
Sono i centri in cui si svolge lo studio clinico

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 690

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: Centri di Sperimentazione Clinica (CSC) - burocratese - https://www.senato.it/application/xmanager/projects/leg18/at... - https://www.camera.it/parlam/leggi/deleghe/07200dl.htm
7 mins

agree  Francesco Paolo Jori
14 mins

agree  EleoE
16 mins

agree  texjax DDS PhD
27 mins

agree  martini
15 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Strutture presso le quali si svolgono le sperimentazioni cliniche


Explanation:
Traducente "burocratico":


https://www.gazzettaufficiale.it/eli/id/2019/06/12/19G00059/...

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: Centri di Sperimentazione Clinica (CSC) - burocratese - https://www.senato.it/application/xmanager/projects/leg18/at... - https://www.camera.it/parlam/leggi/deleghe/07200dl.htm
3 mins

agree  martini
15 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search