Ab-Blk

Italian translation: anticorpo BLK

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ab-Blk
Italian translation:anticorpo BLK
Entered by: Luigi Argentino

10:23 Jan 30, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Ab-Blk
Ab-Blk: K46009-015, 150 tissue stains*

Si tratta della descrizione di una colorazione tissutale.

È corretto tradurre il termine "Anticorpo Blk"?

Grazie
Alessia Mazzulli
Italy
anticorpo BLK
Explanation:
Nei cataloghi dei fornitori di anticorpi è presentato coprattutto come anticorpo BLK (monoclonale o policlonale). Pertanto, da questo punto di vista, ritengo che possa essere il traducente giusto.

https://www.thermofisher.com/antibody/primary/query/Blk anti...

https://www.scbt.com/p/blk-antibody-9d10d1?gclid=EAIaIQobChM...

https://datasheets.scbt.com/sc-65980.pdf

https://www.ptglab.com/products/BLK-Antibody-10510-1-AP.htm
Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3anticorpo BLK
Luigi Argentino
3Anticorpo Tirosin-chinasi B-linfoide
Federico Solchi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ab-blk
Anticorpo Tirosin-chinasi B-linfoide


Explanation:
Un suggerimento.


    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tirosin-chinasi_B-linfoide
Federico Solchi
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ab-blk
anticorpo BLK


Explanation:
Nei cataloghi dei fornitori di anticorpi è presentato coprattutto come anticorpo BLK (monoclonale o policlonale). Pertanto, da questo punto di vista, ritengo che possa essere il traducente giusto.

https://www.thermofisher.com/antibody/primary/query/Blk anti...

https://www.scbt.com/p/blk-antibody-9d10d1?gclid=EAIaIQobChM...

https://datasheets.scbt.com/sc-65980.pdf

https://www.ptglab.com/products/BLK-Antibody-10510-1-AP.htm

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search