on rapid deployment considerations

Italian translation: criteri da usare per un'implementazione rapida.

21:32 Mar 23, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: on rapid deployment considerations
Healthcare providers are rapidly deploying new virtual workflows due to circumstances resulting from COVID-19 (coronavirus disease) to reduce the risk of transmission to healthy patients. Here you’ll find resources to help you manage the change - from getting your clinicians, care team, patients and families comfortable with virtual consults, to guidance for IT on rapid deployment considerations.
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Italy
Italian translation:criteri da usare per un'implementazione rapida.
Explanation:
Qui troverai le risorse che ti aiuteranno a gestire il cambiamento: da mettere i tuoi medici, il team di assistenza, i pazienti e le loro famiglie a loro agio con le consultazioni virtuali, alla guida destinata all'IT sui criteri da usare per consentire un'implementazione rapida.
Selected response from:

Dario Di Pietropaolo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1criteri da usare per un'implementazione rapida.
Dario Di Pietropaolo
4per/finalizzata/riservata a situazioni/esigenze di distribuzione rapida
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3per un'attenta valutazione/finalizzata a/ per una sua pronta/rapida realizzazione/implementazione
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per/finalizzata/riservata a situazioni/esigenze di distribuzione rapida


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2020-03-23 21:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"risorse/tecnologie IT/informatiche / tecnologia informatica per / finalizzat* / riservat* a situazioni/esigenze di distribuzione rapida"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 min (2020-03-23 22:28:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Deployment" è un tipico termine informatico-telematico che solitamente viene tradotto con "distribuzione" :

https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1803

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per un'attenta valutazione/finalizzata a/ per una sua pronta/rapida realizzazione/implementazione


Explanation:
La mia proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2020-03-23 22:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In questo caso, a mio parere, "distribuzione" non rende l'idea di cosa si vuole intendere e inoltre uno dei sinonimi è proprio "implementation".
https://www.thesaurus.com/browse/deployment


Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 387

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
criteri da usare per un'implementazione rapida.


Explanation:
Qui troverai le risorse che ti aiuteranno a gestire il cambiamento: da mettere i tuoi medici, il team di assistenza, i pazienti e le loro famiglie a loro agio con le consultazioni virtuali, alla guida destinata all'IT sui criteri da usare per consentire un'implementazione rapida.

Dario Di Pietropaolo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search