network readiness considerations

Italian translation: valutazioni sulla rapidità della rete

22:19 Mar 23, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: network readiness considerations
If you're responsible for implementing new remote work solutions or are expecting an increase in demand - we've prepared information on rapid deployment and adoption. The page has a communications pack, network readiness considerations like bandwidth planning, and guidance on administration and configuration, audio and video device management and diagnostics and troubleshooting.
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Italy
Italian translation:valutazioni sulla rapidità della rete
Explanation:
La mia proposta
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4considerazioni/problematiche riguardanti l'idoneità/conformità alla (connessione di) rete
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1valutazioni sulla rapidità della rete
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valutazioni sulla rapidità della rete


Explanation:
La mia proposta

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 387
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
7 days
  -> Grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considerazioni/problematiche riguardanti l'idoneità/conformità alla (connessione di) rete


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2020-03-23 22:30:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Come vedi, Microsoft rende il termine "readiness" in vari modi, tra cui prevalgono, appunto, "idoneità" e "conformità".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1803




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search