at wrap

Italian translation: al termine delle riprese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at wrap
Italian translation:al termine delle riprese
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

15:23 Apr 26, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical (general) / FILMING PROTOCOL POST COV
English term or phrase: at wrap
Production will where appropriate provide alternative lodging to location owners for the duration of the shoot (may be best for them to not enter ***at wrap*** in between the days that crew is in the home)
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
al termine delle riprese
Explanation:
Tipico termine cinematografico.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a fine riprese
Alessandro Mezzone
4al termine delle riprese
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al termine delle riprese


Explanation:
Tipico termine cinematografico.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1849

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fine riprese


Explanation:
credo sia gergo cinematografico


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wrap_(filmmaking)
Alessandro Mezzone
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search