performance

Italian translation: esecuzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance
Italian translation:esecuzione

08:15 Oct 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / headline in clinical trial document
English term or phrase: performance
1. Performance of the clinical trial
Anna
esecuzione
Explanation:
del test / dello studio clinico

Faccio un sacco di traduzioni in questo settore.

Ciao!

Marco
Selected response from:

Marco Massignan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2esecuzione
Marco Massignan
4esecuzione, svolgimento
marina callegari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
esecuzione


Explanation:
del test / dello studio clinico

Faccio un sacco di traduzioni in questo settore.

Ciao!

Marco

Marco Massignan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marmar123
4 hrs

agree  verbis
3 days 17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esecuzione, svolgimento


Explanation:
penso che dato il contesto sia questo il significato di "performance"

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1641




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search