clinical support staff

Italian translation: equipe di assistenza clinica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical support staff
Italian translation:equipe di assistenza clinica

08:24 Oct 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / in clinical trial document
English term or phrase: clinical support staff
the clinical support staff will help the patients.
Anna
equipe di assistenza clinica
Explanation:
...forse
vedi anche link
buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lo staff clinico di supporto
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +1personale di supporto medico oppure personale medico di supporto
dialep
3equipe di assistenza clinica
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lo staff clinico di supporto


Explanation:
alla lettera

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 days 16 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personale di supporto medico oppure personale medico di supporto


Explanation:
dipende dal contesto. Bisogna capire se nel testo esista qualche riferimento ad un supporto psicologico o ospedaliero, cioé le prime cure o visite mediche

dialep
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 days 16 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipe di assistenza clinica


Explanation:
...forse
vedi anche link
buon lavoro


    Reference: http://www.ausl.fe.it/Servizi/sanitari/dsm/spod.html
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 507




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search