become unable

Italian translation: qualora lo sperimentatore non fosse più in condizione di concludere lo studio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:become unable
Italian translation:qualora lo sperimentatore non fosse più in condizione di concludere lo studio

08:27 Oct 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / in clinical trial document
English term or phrase: become unable
if the Investigator becomes unable to complete the Trial...
Anna
qualora lo sperimentatore non fosse più in condizione di concludere lo studio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sia impossibilitato a, non possa più...
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +2qualora lo sperimentatore non fosse più in condizione di concludere lo studio
marina callegari


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sia impossibilitato a, non possa più...


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente: ciao Sabrina
21 mins
  -> Ciao Maurizio, ogni tanto ci si riacchiappa ;-)

agree  Valeria Francesconi
29 mins

agree  Marmar123
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qualora lo sperimentatore non fosse più in condizione di concludere lo studio


Explanation:
.

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
1 min

agree  Maurizio Valente: ciao marina ..
17 mins
  -> ciao, e grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search