switches of visual attention

Italian translation: limitato spostamento dell'attenzione visiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switches of visual attention
Italian translation:limitato spostamento dell'attenzione visiva
Entered by: Domenico Cianci

11:18 Apr 1, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: switches of visual attention
La frase recita: "On the join attention task, infants with autism produced fewer gaze switches of visual attention in response to ambiguous toys than did controls, consistent with the findings of studies with school-age children with autism".

Grazie a tutti!
Domenico Cianci
Estonia
limitato spostamento dell'attenzione visiva
Explanation:
non sono molto sicura, ma forse è proprio inteso a livello motorio...prova a guardare questo sito...
Selected response from:

dgaggi
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1limitato spostamento dell'attenzione visiva
dgaggi
3passaggi di osservazione nell'attenzione visiva
Fanny Meroni


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passaggi di osservazione nell'attenzione visiva


Explanation:
suppongo che si riferisca al fatto di alternare il guardare e il distogliere lo sguardo, per il meccanisno di riconoscimento

Fanny Meroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limitato spostamento dell'attenzione visiva


Explanation:
non sono molto sicura, ma forse è proprio inteso a livello motorio...prova a guardare questo sito...


    Reference: http://gnbts1.univ.trieste.it/~bosazzi/tesi/smile/ism.htm
dgaggi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina: Spostamento dell'attenzione visiva. Questa espressione è scritta in 4 siti internet italiani.
2 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search