from the bench to the clinic

Italian translation: dalla sperimentazione alla clinica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from the bench to the clinic
Italian translation:dalla sperimentazione alla clinica
Entered by: Paola Dentifrigi

13:11 Apr 1, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: from the bench to the clinic
Titolo di una relazione medica.
Può essere ad esempio: Human Ageing: From the Bench to the Clinic.
Vorrei conoscere la dicitura esatta in italiano.
Grazie!!!
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
dalla sperimentazione alla clinica
Explanation:
Secondo me la forma corretta da usare è questa. Trovi numerosi hit nei motori di ricerca.
Selected response from:

Filippa Addis
Grading comment
grazie a Gilberto per avermi chiarito il concetto, ma come dicitura preferisco quella di Filippa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dalla sperimentazione alla clinica
Filippa Addis
4 +2dallo sperimentale alla clinica
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dallo sperimentale alla clinica


Explanation:
Nel senso: "dallo studio sperimentale di questa condizione fisiopatologica all'utilizzo clinico delle eventuali scoperte"

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 746

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
8 mins

agree  Pnina
2 days 47 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dalla sperimentazione alla clinica


Explanation:
Secondo me la forma corretta da usare è questa. Trovi numerosi hit nei motori di ricerca.


Filippa Addis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
grazie a Gilberto per avermi chiarito il concetto, ma come dicitura preferisco quella di Filippa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Lisa Senia
8 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search