make interpretation of the present findings difficult

Italian translation: rende difficile l'interpretazione dei dati osservati

16:24 Apr 1, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: make interpretation of the present findings difficult
whereas on a third set, floor effect make interpretation of the present findings difficult.

grazie
Domenico Cianci
Estonia
Italian translation:rende difficile l'interpretazione dei dati osservati
Explanation:
Secondo me
Selected response from:

Filippa Addis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rende difficile l'interpretazione dei dati osservati
Filippa Addis
4rende difficile l'interpretazione dei dati attualmente rilevati
Fanny Meroni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rende difficile l'interpretazione dei dati osservati


Explanation:
Secondo me

Filippa Addis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marina callegari
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  giogi: delle conclusioni attuali, del momento
1 hr
  -> Grazie! in effetti ci sono varie alternative valide, come anche "delle osservazioni"

agree  Michele Balduzzi
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marmar123
15 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  luskie: anche dei dati punto :)
7 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rende difficile l'interpretazione dei dati attualmente rilevati


Explanation:
disponendo del testo completo bisognerebbe capire se si tratta di dati oppure di risultati di altro genere

Fanny Meroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search