affect

Italian translation: percezione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affect
Italian translation:percezione
Entered by: Liliana Roman-Hamilton

16:26 Apr 1, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: affect
This finding is consistent with previous studies that have found impairments in the coordination of affect and attention in autism in contrast to normally developing infants

Grazie di nuovo a tutti
Domenico Cianci
Estonia
percezione
Explanation:
Il Garzanti definisce il termine affect anche come percezione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-01 16:32:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...nel coordinare percezione ed attenzione nell\'autismo
Selected response from:

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6percezione
Liliana Roman-Hamilton
3affettività
Antonella Amato


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
percezione


Explanation:
Il Garzanti definisce il termine affect anche come percezione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-01 16:32:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...nel coordinare percezione ed attenzione nell\'autismo

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi: certo:, percezione e attenzione le basi dello sviluppo della memoria
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  tania ceccarelli
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marmar123
15 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Vassilios Ikonomidis
2 days 3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affettività


Explanation:
in psicoanalisi affect vuol dire anche affetto, sfera affettiva. Vedi tu se in questo contesto si parla anche di affettività

Antonella Amato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search