aggravated insides

Italian translation: addome dolorante

22:30 Apr 8, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: aggravated insides
TESTO SU FARMACO (XX) CONTRO DOLORI ADDOMINALI

Don’t let your insides stop you going outside
Discomfort, aches and pain in the abdominal area can make you feel imprisoned and isolated. Don’t let it dominate your life and thinking. XX breaks this cycle by effectively relieving your **aggravated insides**. It helps you to break free from the worries of abdominal discomfort, aches and pain, so that you can quickly get back to being yourself.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:addome dolorante
Explanation:
per es?
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Ho optato per una traduzione meno letterale ("...alleviando i vostri disturbi addominali), in ogni caso ho segnalato anche questa versione più letterale alternativa al cliente.
Grazie a tutti
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2addome dolorante
luskie
4 +1addome irritato/infiammato
Liliana Roman-Hamilton


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
addome dolorante


Explanation:
per es?

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Ho optato per una traduzione meno letterale ("...alleviando i vostri disturbi addominali), in ogni caso ho segnalato anche questa versione più letterale alternativa al cliente.
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
12 hrs

agree  annaba
14 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
addome irritato/infiammato


Explanation:
un'altra alternativa.

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kpi
8 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search