sponge toothette

Italian translation: tampone di spugna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sponge toothette
Italian translation:tampone di spugna
Entered by: highland

10:05 Oct 31, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: sponge toothette
ho soltanto la parola che fa parte di una tabella.
grazie mille
highland
Toothette/tamponi di spugna
Explanation:
tamponi di spugna per l'igene orale
bastoncini con spugna per l'igene orale

http://www.comfortbath.com/aboutOral.cfm
come vedi pare un marchio registrato
Selected response from:

Luisa Piussi
Grading comment
grazie ancora. gentilissima.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Toothette/tamponi di spugna
Luisa Piussi
4tampone di spugna
Clelia Tarasco


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Toothette/tamponi di spugna


Explanation:
tamponi di spugna per l'igene orale
bastoncini con spugna per l'igene orale

http://www.comfortbath.com/aboutOral.cfm
come vedi pare un marchio registrato

Luisa Piussi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie ancora. gentilissima.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tampone di spugna


Explanation:
si usa per l'igiene orale dei pazienti intubati
se cerchi toothette su google troverai dei riferimenti

Clelia Tarasco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search